Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Outsourcing Opportunity For Comprehensive Housekeeping Services 🧹🏫 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Outsourcing Of Comprehensive Housekeeping And Mechanized Cleaning Services Under Sch A. 🗓️ Deadline: April 3, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Entities Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping Services, Mechanized Cleaning, Sch A, Government Tender, Outsourcing, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch A Outsourcing Of Comprehensive Housekeeping And Mechanized Cleaning O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
100984256.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 415 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sugali Jaya Chandra Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 16:42:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIES CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 17:34:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 02-04-2024 20:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 03-04-2024 10:56:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Global Agency | 03-04-2024 10:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 16:56:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 10:28:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 03-04-2024 10:53:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 10:35:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 100984256.90 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 104888878.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 110926842.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIES CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 115100000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Global Agency | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 121371922.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 124671922.00 | L6 |
| 7 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 137873364.80 | L7 |
| 8 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 155708786.50 | L8 |
| 9 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning o | 160826779.38 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping and Mechanized cleaning of SECUNDERABAD STATION Railway Station for a period of 3 Years on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 98860177.700 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B Provision of Pest Rodent Bed Bug Treatment and supply of pigeon gel | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2124079.200 |