Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Outsourcing Opportunity: Comprehensive Housekeeping Services 🧹🏫 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Outsourcing Of Comprehensive Housekeeping Services, Including Mechanized Cleaning Of Buildings. 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Housekeeping And Mechanical Cleaning Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Significant Opportunity. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping, Mechanized Cleaning, Outsourcing, Government Tender, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch A Outsourcing Of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning Of H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
54799586
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 288 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sugali Jaya Chandra Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 16:48:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CARE ZEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 17:35:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-05-2024 10:11:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-05-2024 10:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of H | 54799586.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of H | 63130080.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH A Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanized Cleaning of Hyderabad HYB Railway Station for a period of 3years on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27732730.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B Pest Rodent Bedbug Treatment at Hyderabad station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 619146.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH C Garbage disposal Cost at Hyderabad station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1421310.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH D Outsourcing of Comprehensive Housekeeping Mechanised cleaning of Charlapalli CHZ Railway Station for a period of 3years on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 24425750.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH E Pest Rodent Bed bug Treatment at Charlapalli station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 245322.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH F Garbage disposal at Charlapalli Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 355328.000 |