Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 110 Improvement Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Spots From 21.710 Km To 21.838 Km On Nh 110 (Old Nh 55) In The Darjeeling District, Between Km 20.00 To Km 40.00. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 💵 Earnest Money Deposit: Inr 2,70,904 This Project Includes Reconstruction And Culvert Widening, Among Other Works. Eligible Contractors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nh 110 Improvement, Road Infrastructure, Construction Project, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Tender, Bid, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit, Nh Division Ix, Darjeeling, Job No.Ta 110 Wb 2023 24 542| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Spots From 21.710 Km To 21.838 Km Including Reconstruction And Culvert Widening Etc On Nh 110 Old Nh 55 In Between Km 20.00 To Km 40.00 Of Nh 110 Under Nh Division Ix, In The Dist. Of Darjeeling Job No.Ta 110 Wb 2023 24 542.
|
| Description |
Improvement Of Spots From 21.710 Km To 21.838 Km Including Reconstruction And Culvert Widening Etc On Nh 110 Old Nh 55 In Between Km 20.00 To Km 40.00 Of Nh 110 Under Nh Division Ix, In The Dist. Of Darjeeling Job No.Ta 110 Wb 2023 24 542.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_800839_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPW_Rd/SE/NHC3/eRFP23/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 27.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kurseong |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=841836 |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Slope stabilization scheme at location of landslide at km 52.240 km of nh-110 old nh-55 at tindharia, west bengal and permanent restoration of damaged road bench at km 42.80 of nh -110 old nh-55 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling west
Refer to epc schedule
Read moreEmergent restoration work at 37.80 km near mahanadi of nh 110 old n.h-55 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24
Refer to boq
Read moreEmergent restoration work at 22.65 km near dilaram fatak of nh 110 old n.h-55 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24.
Refer to boq
Read moreEmergent restoration work at 30.50 km near st. marrys hill of nh 110 old n.h-55 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24
Refer to boq
Read moreRestoration of damaged hillside breast wall at 56.11 kmp of nh 110 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24
Refer to boq
Read moreImprovements of spots including reconstruction and widening of culverts in between ch. 40.000 to 65.000 of nh 55 - new nh 110- under n.h. division-ix-i, in the district of darjeeling, west bengal in the fy 2024-25 -job no.110-wb-2024-25-559.
Improvements of spots including reconstruction and widening of culverts in between ch. 40.000 to 65.000 of nh 55 - new nh 110- under n.h. division-ix-i, in the district of darjeeling, west bengal in the fy 2024-25 -job no.110-wb-2024-25-559.
Read moreRestoration of damaged valley side protection wall at 43.17 kmp of nh 110 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24 2nd call
Refer to boq
Read morePreparation of dpr for widening / upgradation to 4 lane paved shoulder with service road from kmp 69.00 sukna to kmp 77.00 darjeeling more of nh 55 new nh-110 under nh division no. ix,p.w.roads dte in the district of darjeeling (2nd call).
Preparation of dpr for widening / upgradation to 4 lane paved shoulder with service road from kmp 69.00 sukna to kmp 77.00 darjeeling more of nh 55 new nh-110 under nh division no. ix,p.w.roads dte in the district of darjeeling (2nd call).
Read moreEmergent construction of protection work at 595.125 km of nh-31 under nh division-ix in the district of darjeeling during the year 2023-24.
Refer to boq
Read moreSlope stabilization scheme at location of land slide at km 52.240 km of nh-110 -old nh-55- at tindharia, west bengal and permanent restoration of damaged road bench at km 42.80 of nh -110 -old nh-55 - under nh division-ix in the district of darj.
Slope stabilization scheme at location of land slide at km 52.240 km of nh-110 -old nh-55- at tindharia, west bengal and permanent restoration of damaged road bench at km 42.80 of nh -110 -old nh-55 - under nh division-ix in the district of darj.
Read moreof your Industry type