Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Civil Works Project In Sant Kabir Nagar 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Civil Works Construction Of A 33/11 Kv Sub Station At Belhar, Kala Sarvassadagi District, Sant Kabir Nagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 7080 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 122000 Interested Bidders Must Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Tender Documents And Guidelines. Keywords: Civil Works, Construction, Sub Station, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Sant Kabir Nagar, Government Tender, Electrical Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Civil Works For Construction Of 33 11 Kv Ss Belhar Kala Sarvasdadi District Sant Kabir Nagar
|
| Description |
Civil Works For Construction Of 33 11 Kv Ss Belhar Kala Sarvasdadi District Sant Kabir Nagar
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918408_1 |
|
Reference Number |
84/ECD(D)GKP/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 1.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SARVASDADI SANT KABIR NAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1587085 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCivil works of construction of 33 11 kv ss madya sant kabir nagar
Civil works of construction of 33 11 kv ss madya sant kabir nagar
Read moreConstruction of nr building at thana belhar kala, distt sant kabir nagar u.p.
Construction of nr building at thana belhar kala, distt sant kabir nagar u.p.
Read moreConstruction of damaged boundary wall at 33/11 kv ss mehdawal tehsil sant kabir nagar
Construction of damaged boundary wall at 33/11 kv ss mehdawal tehsil sant kabir nagar
Read moreCivil mr work of 3311 kv ss molnapur district sant kabir nagar
Civil mr work of 3311 kv ss molnapur district sant kabir nagar
Read moreMr work of 3311 kv ss haisar distrct sant kabir nagar
Mr work of 3311 kv ss haisar distrct sant kabir nagar
Read moreAnnual maintenance work of 33/11 kv vcb/control panel under electricity distribution division sant kabir nagar.
Annual maintenance work of 33/11 kv vcb/control panel under electricity distribution division sant kabir nagar.
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall at 3311 kv ss mehdawal dist sant kabir nagar
Construction of boundary wall at 3311 kv ss mehdawal dist sant kabir nagar
Read moreof your Industry type