Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Civil Works For 33/11 Kv Ss Madya Project 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Civil Works Associated With The Construction Of The 33/11 Kv Ss Madya At Sant Kabir Nagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 7080 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 177000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Tender Documents And Guidelines. Keywords: Civil Works, Construction, 33/11 Kv Ss Madya, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Sant Kabir Nagar, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Civil Works Of Construction Of 33 11 Kv Ss Madya Sant Kabir Nagar
|
| Description |
Civil Works Of Construction Of 33 11 Kv Ss Madya Sant Kabir Nagar
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_907782_1 |
|
Reference Number |
59vs/ECD(D)GKP/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 1.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sant Kabir Nagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1565867 |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDevelopment road works at ward no 11 melekote near oht connecting rajiv gandhi nagar, road development works at ward no 28 kempegowda nagar near gma school in tumakuru city corporation limits
Development road works at ward no 11 melekote near oht connecting rajiv gandhi nagar, road development works at ward no 28 kempegowda nagar near gma school in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCivil works for construction of 33 11 kv ss belhar kala sarvasdadi district sant kabir nagar
Civil works for construction of 33 11 kv ss belhar kala sarvasdadi district sant kabir nagar
Read moreConstruction of damaged boundary wall at 33/11 kv ss mehdawal tehsil sant kabir nagar
Construction of damaged boundary wall at 33/11 kv ss mehdawal tehsil sant kabir nagar
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv ss madya and link 33 kv line santkabirnagar to praposed 33 11 kv ss 2x5 mva madya santkabirnagar
Construction of 33 kv ss madya and link 33 kv line santkabirnagar to praposed 33 11 kv ss 2x5 mva madya santkabirnagar
Read moreof your Industry type