Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 160 Rehabilitation And Upgradation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Rehabilitation, Upgradation, And Widening Of A Section Of National Highway 160 From Phaltan To Mhaishal, Near The Karnataka Border, Including The Tasgaon Bypass. 🚧 📍 Project Scope: Package Ii Involving Rehabilitation And Widening From Existing Chainage Km 341.300 To Km 373.350, With Design Work From Km 340.250 At Dahiwadi Village To Km 372.200 Ending At Mayani Village. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 5:30 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 300,000 Emd: Inr 2,77,840.22 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids, Technical Specifications, And Project Execution Plans, In Accordance With The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode. Keywords: Highway Rehabilitation, Upgradation, Widening, Nh 160, Epc Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government Tender, Contractor Bid, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation Upgradation Widening Of Existing Highway To 2 L.4 L.Ps Rigid Pavement Of Nh 160 Section Phaltan To Mhaishal Near Karnataka Border Including Tasgaon Bypass From Existing Chainage Km 301.430 To Km 458.415 In The State Of Maharashtra Packag
|
| Description |
Package Ll Ing From Existing Chainage Km 341.300 To Km 373.350 And Design Chainage Km 340.250 At Dahiwadi Village To Km 372.200 Ending At Mayani Village In The State Of Maharashtra On Epc Mode Total Length 31.950 Km
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_796868_1 |
|
Reference Number |
13EENHPUNE/419/2024dt22/2/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 30000 |
| EMD | 2.78 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Phaltan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=837627 |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreConstruction of underpass below existing rob on kalanaur to kail road (city portion) yamuna nagar (id 11597) at km. 81.90 in district yamuna nagar (re-invite)
Construction of underpass below existing rob on kalanaur to kail road (city portion) yamuna nagar (id 11597) at km. 81.90 in district yamuna nagar (re-invite)
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of rehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l/4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaishal near karnataka border dahiwadi village to ending at vita
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of rehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l/4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaishal near karnataka border dahiwadi village to ending at vita
Read moreRehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l/4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaishal near karnataka border - package-ii and package iii combined- ing from at dahiwadi village to ending at vita village
Rehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l/4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaishal near karnataka border - package-ii and package iii combined- ing from at dahiwadi village to ending at vita village
Read moreFour laning of nh-146 from design chainage km 59.475 (existing chainage km 81.240 near vidisha) to design chainage km 88.600 (existing chainage km 110.315 near gyaraspur) in madhya pradesh on ham under bmp
Four laning of nh-146 from design chainage km 59.475 (existing chainage km 81.240 near vidisha) to design chainage km 88.600 (existing chainage km 110.315 near gyaraspur) in madhya pradesh on ham under bmp
Read moreDevelopment widening of talegaon chakan shikrapur nhavara section of nh - 548 d from existing chainage km 54.000 to 82.300 and design chainage km 54.000 to 82.120 shikrapur to nhavara section to 2l ps.4l configuration in the state of maharashtra on
Development widening of talegaon chakan shikrapur nhavara section of nh - 548 d from existing chainage km 54.000 to 82.300 and design chainage km 54.000 to 82.120 shikrapur to nhavara section to 2l ps.4l configuration in the state of maharashtra on
Read moreWidening to 2 lane from existing chainage km 74.700 to km 100.660 (design chainage km 53.365 to km 78.785) on nh 507 in the state uttarakhand
Widening to 2 lane from existing chainage km 74.700 to km 100.660 (design chainage km 53.365 to km 78.785) on nh 507 in the state uttarakhand
Read moreUpgradation to two-lane with paved shoulder of hanumangarh to kenchiyan from km 0.000 (existing chainage km 23.200) to km 49.605 (existing chainage km 74.645) of nh-54 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Upgradation to two-lane with paved shoulder of hanumangarh to kenchiyan from km 0.000 (existing chainage km 23.200) to km 49.605 (existing chainage km 74.645) of nh-54 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreShort term improvement and repairing, maintenance on lambia raipur section of nh 458 (package ii) from km. 163.800 (existing chainage km. 168.269) to km. 218.563 (existing chainage km. 222.535) (length 54.763 km.) in rajasthan.
Short term improvement and repairing, maintenance on lambia raipur section of nh 458 (package ii) from km. 163.800 (existing chainage km. 168.269) to km. 218.563 (existing chainage km. 222.535) (length 54.763 km.) in rajasthan.
Read moreof your Industry type