Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Consultancy Services Nh 160 Rehabilitation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Consultants For The Role Of Authority's Engineer To Supervise The Rehabilitation, Upgradation, And Widening Of A Section Of National Highway 160 From Phaltan To Mhaishal Near The Karnataka Border, From Dahiwadi Village To Vita. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Project Involves The Enhancement Of The Existing Highway To 2 Lane And 4 Lane Rigid Pavement Standards. Interested Consultants Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Their Qualifications, Experience, And Methodology For Supervision, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Consultancy Services, Authority's Engineer, Highway Rehabilitation, Nh 160, Road Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Rehabilitation, Upgradation And Widening Of Existing Highway To 2 L/4 Lps (Rigid Pavement) Of Nh 160 Section Phaltan To Mhaishal Near Karnataka Border Dahiwadi Village To Ending At Vita
|
| Description |
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Rehabilitation, Upgradation And Widening Of Existing Highway To 2 L/4 Lps (Rigid Pavement) Of Nh 160 Section Phaltan To Mhaishal Near Karnataka Border Dahiwadi Village To Ending At Vita
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_799907_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/MAH/RO/Pune-2/AE/PKG-2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Phaltan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840822 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l/4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaishal near karnataka border - package-ii and package iii combined- ing from at dahiwadi village to ending at vita village
Rehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l/4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaishal near karnataka border - package-ii and package iii combined- ing from at dahiwadi village to ending at vita village
Read moreRehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l-4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaisal near karnataka border. package-i ing from phaltan village and ending at dahiwadi village bus stop in the state of maha
Rehabilitation, upgradation and widening of existing highway to 2l-4lps (rigid pavement) of nh 160 section- phaltan to mhaisal near karnataka border. package-i ing from phaltan village and ending at dahiwadi village bus stop in the state of maha
Read moreRehabilitation upgradation widening of existing highway to 2l.4l.ps rigid pavement of nh 160 section phaltan to mhaishal near karnataka border including tasgaon bypass from existing chainage km 301.430 to km 458.415 in the state of maharashtra packag
Package ll ing from existing chainage km 341.300 to km 373.350 and design chainage km 340.250 at dahiwadi village to km 372.200 ending at mayani village in the state of maharashtra on epc mode total length- 31.950 km
Read moreFlood damage repair of nh -160 ing from phaltan- dahiwadi-mayani-vita to satara sangli district border from change km 29.000 to km 107.100 section km 42.000 to 43.000
Flood damage repair of nh -160 ing from phaltan- dahiwadi-mayani-vita to satara sangli district border from change km 29.000 to km 107.100 section km 42.000 to 43.000
Read moreOne year maintenance to road a nagar baramati phaltan baramati vita tasgaonsangli road sh-60 km 270/000 to 282/040
One year maintenance to road a nagar baramati phaltan baramati vita tasgaonsangli road sh-60 km 270/000 to 282/040
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of rehabilitation and upgradation of nh 753b from nandurbar to taloda to 4lps in the states of maharashtra/gujarat on epc mode.
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of rehabilitation and upgradation of nh 753b from nandurbar to taloda to 4lps in the states of maharashtra/gujarat on epc mode.
Read moreProviding and constructing safety measures on nh 160 starting from its junction with nh 65 near phaltan , dahiwadi, mayani to satara sangli district border nh 160 section km 43.090 to 126.090
Providing and constructing safety measures on nh 160 starting from its junction with nh 65 near phaltan , dahiwadi, mayani to satara sangli district border nh 160 section km 43.090 to 126.090
Read moreConsultant to provide key personnel to assist departmental authoritys engineer for supervision of widening and strengthening to 2l and ps from km 0.000 to 40.000 (dhaugaon-podamari section) of n.h.326 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Consultant to provide key personnel to assist departmental authoritys engineer for supervision of widening and strengthening to 2l and ps from km 0.000 to 40.000 (dhaugaon-podamari section) of n.h.326 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConsultant to provide key personnel to assist departmental authoritys engineer for supervision of epc project widening and strengthening to 2l and ps from km 277/500 to 318/970(kandarapur-balikuda) of nh-55 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Consultant to provide key personnel to assist departmental authoritys engineer for supervision of epc project widening and strengthening to 2l and ps from km 277/500 to 318/970(kandarapur-balikuda) of nh-55 in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of upgradation of sarvardevla to pal (mp/mh border) section of nh-347c from design ch 81.600 to 137.400 to 2l ps configuration along with oti of 1.95 km in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of upgradation of sarvardevla to pal (mp/mh border) section of nh-347c from design ch 81.600 to 137.400 to 2l ps configuration along with oti of 1.95 km in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreof your Industry type