Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exchangeable Tip Long Drill Dia 25.4 Mm For Arjun Br. Block Component As Per Annexure 46 Make: Sand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SD108-24.00/25.99-211-32R7-SPL Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-46 | 09-10-2023 13:41:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE- 46 | 08-10-2023 23:50:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : DIN69871 50 EM32X100 & DCN 250-200-32A-8D Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM | 07-10-2023 15:49:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : DV50BEM25080M,KTFS250R08SCF25M,KTFSS25400HPGM, KEY Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM | 07-10-2023 14:19:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-46 | 07-10-2023 14:51:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-46 MAKE: -SAND | 228920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-46 MAKE: -SAND | 236708.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-46 MAKE: -SAND | 261724.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-46 MAKE: -SAND | 290221.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP LONG DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-46 MAKE: -SAND | 305983.00 | L5 |