Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Holemill Dia 16.8 Mm For Arjun Br. Block Component As Per Annexure 51 Make: Sandvik/Seco/Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : RM-98483243593-SPL Title : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 | 07-12-2023 15:39:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR.BLOCK COM Title : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 | 07-12-2023 23:21:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER Model : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA-16.8MM Title : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA-16.8MM | 07-12-2023 13:05:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : DIN69871 50 HYDRO 20X82 & HM168-170-20C Title : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN | 07-12-2023 17:16:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : DV50BHC18082M Title : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM | 07-12-2023 12:50:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK CO Title : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 | 07-12-2023 17:35:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK CO Title : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 | 07-12-2023 14:41:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/WA | 458241.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/WA | 507400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Item Categories : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/WA | 522268.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/WA | 551650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/WA | 559827.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SPECIAL HOLEMILL DIA 16.8MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-51 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/WA | 591770.00 | L6 |