Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 8.2 Mm For Arjun Br. Block Component As Per Annexure 57 Make: Sandvik/Seco/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SD212A-0820-99-10R1-SPL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 | 22-11-2023 00:48:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT | 21-11-2023 18:14:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA-8.2MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA-8.2MM | 20-11-2023 16:45:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : DIN69871 50 HYDRO 20X82 & SC 20 SEAL 10 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM | 21-11-2023 17:19:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : DV50BHC20082M Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2 MM | 22-11-2023 10:03:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 | 21-11-2023 16:20:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 | 20-11-2023 15:33:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/ | 438311.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/ | 450996.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/ | 473140.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/ | 484390.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/ | 521288.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/ | 545421.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 8.2MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-57 MAKE: -SANDVIK/SECO/ | 569705.18 | L7 |