Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Dia 20 Mm For Breech Carrier Dhanush Component As Per Annexure 18. Make: Seco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : 522200R050Z2.0-MEGA-64 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM FOR BREECH CARRIER DHANUSH COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE 18 | 03-10-2023 23:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM FOR BREECH CARRIER Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM FOR BREECH CARRIER DHANUSH COMPONENT | 03-10-2023 18:20:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : Spl D20 XFL-100X OAL 175 MM X Z-2, CR-0.5 HELIX40° Title : SPECIAL SC SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20 MM | 09-10-2023 14:57:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM FOR BREECH CARRIER DHANUSH COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE 18. MAKE: SECO | 587790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM FOR BREECH CARRIER DHANUSH COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE 18. MAKE: SECO | 795025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM FOR BREECH CARRIER DHANUSH COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE 18. MAKE: SECO | 831900.00 | L3 |