Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exchangeable Tip Pilot Drill Dia 25.4 Mm For Arjun Br. Block Component As Per Annexure 45 Make: San
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SD103-24.00/25.99-75-25R7 Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 | 13-09-2023 21:58:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 | 13-09-2023 20:26:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER Model : EXCHANGEABLE TIP DRILL DIA-25.4MM Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP DRILL DIA-25.4MM | 14-09-2023 12:41:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : DCN 250-075-32A-3D & ICP 254IC908 & K DCN 22-26.99 Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM | 14-09-2023 10:56:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : KTFS250R03SCF25M Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM | 13-09-2023 11:24:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN Title : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 | 13-09-2023 16:32:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 MAKE: -SAN | 210276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 MAKE: -SAN | 212520.36 | L2 |
| 3 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 MAKE: -SAN | 214524.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 MAKE: -SAN | 219362.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 MAKE: -SAN | 221722.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EXCHANGEABLE TIP PILOT DRILL DIA-25.4MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS PER ANNEXURE-45 MAKE: -SAN | 253470.00 | L6 |