Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Solid Carbide Step Drill Dia 4 Mmx12 Mmx16 Mm X Shank Dia 12 Mm For Arjun Br. Block Component A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5450484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : RM-999-86009786-SPL Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS | 19-10-2024 08:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sandvik coromant Model : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS | 16-10-2024 20:36:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : C6 AD SKA 50X30 & C6-188-1452C Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS | 18-10-2024 11:56:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16M Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS | 18-10-2024 15:23:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT AS | 18-10-2024 17:56:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT A | 422322.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT A | 451350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT A | 457960.36 | L3 |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT A | 498900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA-4MMX12MMX16MM X SHANK DIA-12MM FOR ARJUN BR. BLOCK COMPONENT A | 511141.00 | L5 |