Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Step Drill Dia 8 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862150 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA8MM,FL 5MM,DIA 12MM FL Title : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA8MM, FL 5MM, DIA 12MM FL 6MM, DIA 16MM FL 24MM, SHANK DIA 12MM, WL 52MM, OVER | 01-09-2023 12:00:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 820 400200R1081 Title : 820 400200R1081 | 01-09-2023 16:18:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SCDT 08012-FC4551 IC908 Title : SPECIAL SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM | 01-09-2023 17:54:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : KOMET Model : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM | 01-09-2023 19:03:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM | 01-09-2023 16:43:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM | 427868.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM | 464870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE STEP DRILL DIA 8MM | 563398.08 | L3 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreProcurement of a skid-steer loader for solid waste management operations in kamalapura municipality
Procurement of a skid-steer loader for solid waste management operations in kamalapura municipality
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSupply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreof your Industry type