Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposal Form No.300,9 X12 X1 Single Part Cont Computer Paper,Proposal Form No.360,Agent Confidential
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4221946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1003 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD.EAGLE PRINTERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Radhe Shyam Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDEOCON CORPORATION | - | 03-12-2023 15:25:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | B. M. ENTERPRISES | - | 02-12-2023 16:12:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EAGLE PRINTERS | - | 02-12-2023 14:08:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EUREKA | - | 25-11-2023 12:06:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KAM FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 09:53:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 13:25:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | QUALITY FORMS PVT LTD | - | 01-12-2023 17:13:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 29-11-2023 15:38:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. | - | 02-12-2023 19:11:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 10:49:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SKG Media | - | 02-12-2023 16:20:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SPACE AGE COMPUTER FORMS PVT LTD | - | 02-12-2023 15:47:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SREE GURU PRESS | - | 30-11-2023 19:28:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9X12X1 Single part cont computer paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1500000 | ₹ 855000.000 |
| Surrender discharge voucher | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 38400.000 |