Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Paper,Renewal Premium Receipt,Form No 360,Nomination Form,Form No 340
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD
Contract Value
538600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sailesh Narayan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD | - | 04-09-2023 16:17:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I B ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 12:01:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery | - | 04-09-2023 10:46:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 08:22:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Paper,Renewal Premium Receipt,Form No 360,Nomination form,Form No 340 | 538600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I B ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Computer Paper,Renewal Premium Receipt,Form No 360,Nomination form,Form No 340 | 670600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Paper,Renewal Premium Receipt,Form No 360,Nomination form,Form No 340 | 762200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Paper,Renewal Premium Receipt,Form No 360,Nomination form,Form No 340 | 1188600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 500000 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Renewal Premium Receipt | NA | BOQ Item | 510000 | ₹ 158100.000 |
| Form No 360 | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Nomination form | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Form No 340 | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 66000.000 |