Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Form 300,Form 360,Form 5074,Form 3807,Form 5204,Form 3260,Covid 19,9 X12 X1 Single Part
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4528430
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 20:59
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRI PRINTERSGIRI PRINTERSGIRI PRINTERSGIRI PRINTERSGIRI PRINTERSEUREKASHAMBHAVI...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Banani Chowdhury
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUREKA - 03-02-2024 13:38:22 MSE Evaluated
2 GIRI PRINTERS - 01-02-2024 13:16:38 MSE Evaluated
3 KAM FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-02-2024 13:22:30 MSE Evaluated
4 KB COMPUTER FORMS - 02-02-2024 17:21:55 MSE Evaluated
5 LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 03-02-2024 10:33:11 MSE Evaluated
6 SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE - 25-01-2024 17:01:10 MSE Evaluated
7 SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. - 03-02-2024 15:10:22 MSE Evaluated
8 SHREE SATI TRADERS - 03-02-2024 12:49:40 MSE Evaluated
9 SKG Media - 03-02-2024 14:23:32 MSE Evaluated
10 SREE GURU PRESS - 31-01-2024 20:27:11 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FORM 360 NA BOQ Item 100000 ₹ 357000.000
FORM 5074 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 39720.000
FORM 3807 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 52780.000
FORM 5204 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 42720.000
FORM 3260 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 19860.000
COVID 19 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 11916.000
9X12X1 SINGLE PART NA BOQ Item 300000 ₹ 153000.000
FORM 300 NA BOQ Item 300000 ₹ 936000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise