Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh63 Rehabilitation And Upgradation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode Project Aimed At Rehabilitating And Upgrading The Kolegaon To Borgaon Kale Section Of Nh63, Spanning 18.45 Km In The State Of Maharashtra, Specifically In Latur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 16,20,000 This Project Involves Upgrading The Existing Two Lane Highway To A Four Lane Highway With A Paved Shoulder. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Execute The Project As Per The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nh63, Rehabilitation And Upgradation, Epc Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Maharashtra, Latur, Infrastructure Development, Highway Construction, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation For Kolegaon To Borgaon Kale Section Of Nh63 From Ch 44.650 To 63.100 Km Length 18.45 Km To Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration In The State Of Maharashtra On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation For Kolegaon To Borgaon Kale Section Of Nh63 From Ch 44.650 To 63.100 Km Length 18.45 Km To Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration In The State Of Maharashtra On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_798612_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EENHD/Latur/358/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.62 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Latur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839463 |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of rehabilitation and upgradation to four lane with paved shoulder configuration from km 24-350 to km 61-875 (jawale - borgaon kale) of nh-63 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode.
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of rehabilitation and upgradation to four lane with paved shoulder configuration from km 24-350 to km 61-875 (jawale - borgaon kale) of nh-63 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode.
Read moreConsultancy services ae for supervision of upgradation to 4 lps configuration of the yedshi - jawale section, borgaon kale to murud akola section and harangal rob of nh-63 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode total length 16.040 km.
Consultancy services ae for supervision of upgradation to 4 lps configuration of the yedshi - jawale section, borgaon kale to murud akola section and harangal rob of nh-63 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode total length 16.040 km.
Read moreImprovement to borgaon karanje mirgavhan kolegaon nimgaon gaundare nerle lavhe to jeur road mdr 6 km 0/00 to 2/500 and 23/100 to 27/500 tal. karmala dist. solapur
Improvement to borgaon karanje mirgavhan kolegaon nimgaon gaundare nerle lavhe to jeur road mdr 6 km 0/00 to 2/500 and 23/100 to 27/500 tal. karmala dist. solapur
Read moreUp-gradation to two-four lane with paved shoulder configuration akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 - 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Up-gradation to two-four lane with paved shoulder configuration akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 - 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Read moreUp-gradation to two-four lane with paved shoulder configuration akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 - 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Up-gradation to two-four lane with paved shoulder configuration akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 - 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Read moreUp-gradation to two/four lane with paved shoulder configuration akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 total 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Up-gradation to two/four lane with paved shoulder configuration akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 total 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Read moreUp-gradation to two lane - four lane with paved shoulder configuration of akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 - 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Up-gradation to two lane - four lane with paved shoulder configuration of akabeda to kasturmeta in km 65.600 to 70.453 - 4.760 km of nh-130d (part-3)
Read moreUp-gradation to two lane-four lane with paved shoulder configuration of gotajamhari to akabeda in km 58.100 to 65.600 - 7.50 km of nh-130d (part-2)
Up-gradation to two lane-four lane with paved shoulder configuration of gotajamhari to akabeda in km 58.100 to 65.600 - 7.50 km of nh-130d (part-2)
Read moreUp-gradation to two-four lane with paved shoulder configuration of narayanpur pahadi mandir to gotajamhari in km 48.600 to 58.100 -9.50 km of nh-130d (part-1)
Up-gradation to two-four lane with paved shoulder configuration of narayanpur pahadi mandir to gotajamhari in km 48.600 to 58.100 -9.50 km of nh-130d (part-1)
Read moreStrengthening and major maintenance of four lane divided carriageway road with paved shoulders configuration from km.205.00 to km. 278.685 of nh37 in assam on pbmc mode2nd call
Strengthening and major maintenance of four lane divided carriageway road with paved shoulders configuration from km.205.00 to km. 278.685 of nh37 in assam on pbmc mode2nd call
Read moreof your Industry type