Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot V 5 Red Black,Pilot V 7 Black,Normal Gel Pen Blue Black,Calculator 12 Digit,Cartridge 12 A,Tn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.M.TRADERS
Contract Value
97970
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Zubair Ahmad Loan
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTNAG SALES CORPORATION | - | 30-09-2023 10:57:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 20:42:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G.M.TRADERS | - | 30-09-2023 10:47:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 20-09-2023 13:34:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MIR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 09:32:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 25-09-2023 20:30:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 27-09-2023 14:57:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TARIQ AHMAD ITOO | - | 24-09-2023 12:04:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.M.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot V-5 Red Black,Pilot V-7 black,Normal Gel Pen Blue Black,Calculator 12 Digit,Cartridge 12A,TN- | 97970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANTNAG SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot V-5 Red Black,Pilot V-7 black,Normal Gel Pen Blue Black,Calculator 12 Digit,Cartridge 12A,TN- | 100875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ AHMAD ITOO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot V-5 Red Black,Pilot V-7 black,Normal Gel Pen Blue Black,Calculator 12 Digit,Cartridge 12A,TN- | 103415.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pilot V-5 Red Black | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Pilot V-7 black | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Normal Gel Pen Blue Black | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Calculator 12 Digit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Cartridge 12A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| TN-1020 Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Canon C925 Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Cartridge 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Canon 2002N with Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| All in One Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |