Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot Pen High Tech V 5 Blue Black Red Green,Pilot Pen High Tech V 7 Blue Black Red,Uniball Gel Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4310262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Traders | - | 15-12-2023 15:26:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 15-12-2023 21:26:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 21:13:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 15-12-2023 18:54:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 16-12-2023 10:15:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Pen High Tech V 5 Blue Black Red Green,Pilot Pen High Tech V 7 Blue Black Red,Uniball Gel Pen | 71659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Pen High Tech V 5 Blue Black Red Green,Pilot Pen High Tech V 7 Blue Black Red,Uniball Gel Pen | 81310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pilot Pen High Tech V 5 Blue Black Red Green,Pilot Pen High Tech V 7 Blue Black Red,Uniball Gel Pen | 89079.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGGARWAL BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Pen High Tech V 5 Blue Black Red Green,Pilot Pen High Tech V 7 Blue Black Red,Uniball Gel Pen | 95459.00 | L4 |