Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot Pen V.5 Black,Pilot Pen V.5 Blue,Pilot Pen V.5 Green,Pilot Pen V.5 Red,File Cover Normal,File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A STAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-08-2023 16:24:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY | - | 24-08-2023 16:38:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-08-2023 22:22:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 24-08-2023 17:03:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 16:33:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 18:49:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 17:22:21 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Pen V.5 Black,Pilot Pen V.5 Blue,Pilot Pen V.5 Green,Pilot Pen V.5 Red,File Cover Normal,File | 199900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A STAR INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Pen V.5 Black,Pilot Pen V.5 Blue,Pilot Pen V.5 Green,Pilot Pen V.5 Red,File Cover Normal,File | 213900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Pen V.5 Black,Pilot Pen V.5 Blue,Pilot Pen V.5 Green,Pilot Pen V.5 Red,File Cover Normal,File | 271375.00 | L3 |