Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Pens,Red Pens,Black Pens,Red Pens Pilot,Blue Pens Pilot,Green Pens Pilot,File Cover Dak Pad,Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACE COMPUTERS
Contract Value
24415
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Romesh Kumar
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE COMPUTERS | Make : BLUE PENS Model : BLUE PENS Title : BLUE PENS | 24-07-2023 16:33:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : PEN V-7(BLUE) Model : PEN V-7(BLUE) Title : PEN V-7(BLUE) | 25-07-2023 11:14:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | Make : PEN BALL (BLUE) Model : PEN BALL (BLUE) Title : PEN BALL (BLUE) | 24-07-2023 17:20:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE COMPUTERS(MII) | Item Categories : BLUE PENS,RED PENS,BLACK PENS,RED PENS PILOT,BLUE PENS PILOT,GREEN PENS PILOT,FILE COVER DAK PAD,FI | 24415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BLUE PENS,RED PENS,BLACK PENS,RED PENS PILOT,BLUE PENS PILOT,GREEN PENS PILOT,FILE COVER DAK PAD,FI | 27650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BLUE PENS,RED PENS,BLACK PENS,RED PENS PILOT,BLUE PENS PILOT,GREEN PENS PILOT,FILE COVER DAK PAD,FI | 28884.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREEN PENS PILOT | GREEN PENS PILOT | GREEN PENS PILOT | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| DAK PAD SUPERIOR QUALITY | DAK PAD SUPERIOR QUALITY | DAK PAD SUPERIOR QUALITY | 5 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| BLUE PENS | BLUE PENS | BLUE PENS | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| GLUESTICKS | GLUESTICKS | GLUESTICKS | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| CARTRIDGE LASER JET PRINTER | CARTRIDGE LASER JET PRINTER | CARTRIDGE LASER JET PRINTER | 2 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| FILE COVER DAK PAD | FILE COVER DAK PAD | FILE COVER DAK PAD | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| STAPLER LARGE ALONG WITH PINS | STAPLER LARGE ALONG WITH PINS | STAPLER LARGE ALONG WITH PINS | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| RED PENS | RED PENS | RED PENS | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| MARKER PENS | MARKER PENS | MARKER PENS | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| FILE COVERS SUPERIOR QUALITY | FILE COVERS SUPERIOR QUALITY | FILE COVERS SUPERIOR QUALITY | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| STAPLER SMALL SIZE ALONG WITH PINS | STAPLER SMALL SIZE ALONG WITH PINS | STAPLER SMALL SIZE ALONG WITH PINS | 1 | ₹ 290.000 |
| BLACK PENS | BLACK PENS | BLACK PENS | 3 | ₹ 30.000 |
| TAG SMALL | TAG SMALL | TAG SMALL | 2 | ₹ 220.000 |
| FILE COVER NORMAL | FILE COVER NORMAL | FILE COVER NORMAL | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| FLAGS | FLAGS | FLAGS | 2 | ₹ 90.000 |
| RED PENS PILO | RED PENS PILO | RED PENS PILO | 3 | ₹ 270.000 |
| TAG LARGE | TAG LARGE | TAG LARGE | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| REGISTER 150 PAGES | REGISTER 150 PAGES | REGISTER 150 PAGES | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER PENS | HIGHLIGHTER PENS | HIGHLIGHTER PENS | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| BLUE PENS PILOT | BLUE PENS PILOT | BLUE PENS PILOT | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |