Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Steel Superstructure Construction 🌉 The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 50 Meter Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Over The Angro River At Km 19.585 On Anini Dembuen Road. The Project Is Part Of The 752 Brtf Under Project Udayak In Arunachal Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4,32,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience In Similar Projects, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Construction, Steel Superstructure, Bridge, Brtf, Project Udayak, Arunachal Pradesh, Border Roads Organisation, Government Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 50 Mtr Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Over Angro River At Km 19.585 On Anini Dembuen Road On Departmentally Constructed Abutments Under 752 Brtf Under Project Udayak In Arunachal Pradesh State
|
| Description |
Construction Of 50 Mtr Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Over Angro River At Km 19.585 On Anini Dembuen Road On Departmentally Constructed Abutments Under 752 Brtf Under Project Udayak In Arunachal Pradesh State
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_653821_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) Udayak/05/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AT KM 19.585 ON ANINI DEMBUEN ROAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=731776 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design and construction of 70m span major permanent bridge with steel superstructure (through type) on departmentally constructed abutments at km 39.400 on road sasoma saser la under 104 rcc/ 16 brtf of project vijayak in the union territory of ladak
Design and construction of 70m span major permanent bridge with steel superstructure (through type) on departmentally constructed abutments at km 39.400 on road sasoma saser la under 104 rcc/ 16 brtf of project vijayak in the union territory of ladak
Read moreDesign and construction of 70 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over tamunti nallah at km 1.744 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh
Design and construction of 70 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over tamunti nallah at km 1.744 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh
Read moreRehabilitation of 45 mtr span malonipani bridge to bring back superstructure to its original position, replacement and fixing of all bearings and followed by load testing of bridge at km 12.572 on anini-mipi road under 1446 bcc/752 brtf/ce(p) udayak
Rehabilitation of 45 mtr span malonipani bridge to bring back superstructure to its original position, replacement and fixing of all bearings and followed by load testing of bridge at km 12.572 on anini-mipi road under 1446 bcc/752 brtf/ce(p) udayak
Read moreExecution of land slide protection measures between km 81.200 to km 84.000 on roing hunli road under 62 rcc/ 752 brtf/ (p) udayak in arunachal pradesh state through epc mode
Execution of land slide protection measures between km 81.200 to km 84.000 on roing hunli road under 62 rcc/ 752 brtf/ (p) udayak in arunachal pradesh state through epc mode
Read moreDesign and construction of 80 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over sapti nallah at km 8.475 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh state p udk
Design and construction of 80 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over sapti nallah at km 8.475 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh state p udk
Read morePlanning, design, drawing and construction of living accommodation at hq 48 brtf at demwe location under 1444 bcc/48 brtf/project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Planning, design, drawing and construction of living accommodation at hq 48 brtf at demwe location under 1444 bcc/48 brtf/project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Read moreDesign and constr of raising of height of existing dptly constructed abutment from rl1266.653 to 1269.2 and 40 mtr sss through type maj pmt br over doya nallah at km 31.1 on etalin malinye rd under 752 brtf under project udayak
Design and constr of raising of height of existing dptly constructed abutment from rl1266.653 to 1269.2 and 40 mtr sss through type maj pmt br over doya nallah at km 31.1 on etalin malinye rd under 752 brtf under project udayak
Read moreProviding and laying of rigid pavement for surfacing works between km 0.00 to km 10.00 on mipi andrathang road completed in all respect as directed by engineer in charge/oc contract under 62 rcc of 752 brtf project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Providing and laying of rigid pavement for surfacing works between km 0.00 to km 10.00 on mipi andrathang road completed in all respect as directed by engineer in charge/oc contract under 62 rcc of 752 brtf project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Read moreHandling and conveyance of bituminous concrete (bc) readymix material and dense bitumen macadam (dbm) readymix material from hmp location to various road of 62 rcc and 1446 bcc under 752 brtf/ project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Handling and conveyance of bituminous concrete (bc) readymix material and dense bitumen macadam (dbm) readymix material from hmp location to various road of 62 rcc and 1446 bcc under 752 brtf/ project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Read moreConstr of 45 mtr span pmt bridge ( superstruture psc box type) at km 1.60 (over devi nallah) and 55 mtr span pmt bridge (through type steel superstructure) at km 10.200 (over chopo nallah) on h m h rd under 752 tf (p) udayak in arunachal pradesh st
Constr of 45 mtr span pmt bridge ( superstruture psc box type) at km 1.60 (over devi nallah) and 55 mtr span pmt bridge (through type steel superstructure) at km 10.200 (over chopo nallah) on h m h rd under 752 tf (p) udayak in arunachal pradesh st
Read moreof your Industry type