Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌉 Procurement Bid Invitation: Major Pmt Bridge Design And Construction 🛠️🏗️ The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Design And Construction Of A 80 Meter Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Major Pmt Bridge. The Project Involves Constructing The Bridge Over Sapti Nallah At Km 8.475 On Road Karoti Tenai, 1444 Bcc Sector, Under 48 Brtf In Arunachal Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 6,47,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Project's Specifications And Adherence To The Timelines Set Forth In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Major Pmt Bridge, Steel Superstructure, Bridge Construction, Border Roads Organisation, Central Government, Arunachal Pradesh, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design And Construction Of 80 Mtr Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Major Pmt Bridge On Departmentally Constructed Abutment Over Sapti Nallah At Km 8.475 On Road Karoti Tenai Of 1444 Bcc Sector Under 48 Brtf In Arunachal Pradesh State P Udk
|
| Description |
Design And Construction Of 80 Mtr Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Major Pmt Bridge On Departmentally Constructed Abutment Over Sapti Nallah At Km 8.475 On Road Karoti Tenai Of 1444 Bcc Sector Under 48 Brtf In Arunachal Pradesh State P Udk
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_648912_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE(P)Udayak/34/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | at km 8.475 on road Karoti-Tenai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726449 |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design and construction of 70 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over tamunti nallah at km 1.744 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh
Design and construction of 70 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over tamunti nallah at km 1.744 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh
Read morePlanning, design, drawing and construction of living accommodation at hq 48 brtf at demwe location under 1444 bcc/48 brtf/project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Planning, design, drawing and construction of living accommodation at hq 48 brtf at demwe location under 1444 bcc/48 brtf/project udayak in arunachal pradesh state
Read morePlanning, design, drawing and construction of pmt married accommodation including internal water supply and sanitary electric service connections and construction of internal roads for hq ce (p) udayak at doom dooma under 1444 bcc/48 brtf/project uda
Planning, design, drawing and construction of pmt married accommodation including internal water supply and sanitary electric service connections and construction of internal roads for hq ce (p) udayak at doom dooma under 1444 bcc/48 brtf/project udk
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc and bm 50mm thick confirming morth specifications (fifth revision) complete in all respect for resurfacing works (2025-26) between km 845 to 875.764 on road dirak - rupai under 1444 bcc /48tf/(p) udk
Providing, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc and bm 50mm thick confirming morth specifications (fifth revision) complete in all respect for resurfacing works (2025-26) between km 845 to 875.764 on road dirak - rupai under 1444 bcc /48tf/(p) udk
Read moreDesign and construction of 120 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge completed in all respect over peepani-ii nallah at km 32.200 on road hayuliang metaliang chaglohagam road of 1444 bcc sector under 48 tf in arunachal pradesh
Design and construction of 120 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge completed in all respect over peepani-ii nallah at km 32.200 on road hayuliang-metaliang-chaglohagam road of 1444 bcc sector under 48 tf in arunachal pradesh
Read moreRepair and rehabilitation (replacement of bearings and expansion joints) of 73.20 mtr span (double span) tengapani bridge at km 814.685 on road chowkham namsai under 1444 bcc, 48 brtf, ce(p) udayak in the state of arunachal pradesh(4th call)
Repair and rehabilitation (replacement of bearings and expansion joints) of 73.20 mtr span (double span) tengapani bridge at km 814.685 on road chowkham namsai under 1444 bcc, 48 brtf, ce(p) udayak in the state of arunachal pradesh(4th call)
Read moreDesign and construction of 100 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge completed in all respect over katso-i nallah at km 1.875 on road chaglohagam rocham of 1444 bcc sector under 48 tf in arunachal pradesh state under p udayak
Design and construction of 100 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge completed in all respect over katso-i nallah at km 1.875 on road chaglohagam rocham of 1444 bcc sector under 48 tf in arunachal pradesh state under p udayak
Read moreDesign and constr of raising of height of existing dptly constructed abutment from rl1266.653 to 1269.2 and 40 mtr sss through type maj pmt br over doya nallah at km 31.1 on etalin malinye rd under 752 brtf under project udayak
Design and constr of raising of height of existing dptly constructed abutment from rl1266.653 to 1269.2 and 40 mtr sss through type maj pmt br over doya nallah at km 31.1 on etalin malinye rd under 752 brtf under project udayak
Read moreDesign and constr of one abutment only at uri side incl ssi with proof checking by iit for constr of 60 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) maj pmt bridge over poonch nallah at km 97.700 on srinagar baramulla uri road in 53 rcc 760 brtf pro
Design and constr of one abutment only at uri side incl ssi with proof checking by iit for constr of 60 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) maj pmt bridge over poonch nallah at km 97.700 on srinagar baramulla uri road in 53 rcc 760 brtf pro
Read moreDesign and constr of one abutment only at uri side incl ssi with proof check by iit for constr of 60 mtr span steel superstructure through type maj pmt br over poonch nallah at km 97.700 on sbu road in 53 rcc 760 brtf p beacon in jk ut
Design and constr of one abutment only at uri side incl ssi with proof check by iit for constr of 60 mtr span steel superstructure through type maj pmt br over poonch nallah at km 97.700 on sbu road in 53 rcc 760 brtf p beacon in jk ut
Read moreof your Industry type