Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing, Laying And Compaction Of 40 Mm Thick Bc And Bm 50 Mm Thick Confirming Morth Specifications (Fifth Revision) Complete In All Respect For Resurfacing Works (2025 26) Between Km 845 To 875.764 On Road Dirak Rupai Under 1444 Bcc /48 Tf/(P) Udk
|
| Description |
Providing, Laying And Compaction Of 40 Mm Thick Bc And Bm 50 Mm Thick Confirming Morth Specifications (Fifth Revision) Complete In All Respect For Resurfacing Works (2025 26) Between Km 845 To 875.764 On Road Dirak Rupai Under 1444 Bcc /48 Tf/(P) Udk
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BRO_701165_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE(P)Udayak-41/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | between Km 845 to 875.764 on Dirak-Rupai road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=785288 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 510 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 0.200 (old)
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 0.200 (old)
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 7.00 to km
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 7.00 to km
Read moreDesign and construction of 80 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over sapti nallah at km 8.475 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh state p udk
Design and construction of 80 mtr span steel superstructure (through type) major pmt bridge on departmentally constructed abutment over sapti nallah at km 8.475 on road karoti-tenai of 1444 bcc sector under 48 brtf in arunachal pradesh state p udk
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick, applying tack coat, road marking as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks 2024-25 on road chowkham-namsai
Providing, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick, applying tack coat, road marking as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks 2024-25 on road chowkham-namsai
Read moreExecution of surfacing works for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 75 and 100 mm thick , 50 mm thick and bc 40 mm thick incl prime coat and tack coat as per morth km 80.00 to km 84.60 on gc rd
Execution of surfacing works for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 75 and 100 mm thick , 50 mm thick and bc 40 mm thick incl prime coat and tack coat as per morth km 80.00 to km 84.60 on gc rd
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick, applying tack coat, road marking as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks fy 2025-26 on road chowkham-namsai
Providing, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick, applying tack coat, road marking as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks fy 2025-26 on road chowkham-namsai
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of 30 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick, applying tack coat, road marking as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks 2024-25 on road lohitpur-shivajinagar and tohangam-hayuliang
Providing, laying and compaction of 30 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick, applying tack coat, road marking as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks 2024-25 on road lohitpur-shivajinagar and tohangam-hayuliang
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of dbm 50 mm, bc 40 mm, applying tack coat and prime coat complete in all respect all as specified between km 1.000 to 18.435 for surfacing (srmd) works on road brahmakund-arrowa under 1444 bcc in arunachal pradesh
As per tender documents
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 2.50 to km 7.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 2.50 to km 7.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc, 30 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick and applying tack coat as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks 2024-25 at various loc of road meka roing hunli and internal roads of 752 tf
Providing, laying and compaction of 40 mm thick bc, 30 mm thick bc, bm 50 mm thick and applying tack coat as per morth specifications complete in all respect for resurf wks 2024-25 at various loc of road meka roing hunli and internal roads of 752 tf
Read moreof your Industry type