Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Surfacing Work On Lachen Kalep Road 🛣️ The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Surfacing Work For Providing, Laying, And Compaction Of Wet Mix Macadam (Wmm) As Per The Guidelines Of The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways (Morth) Specifications For Road And Bridge Works (Fifth Revision). 📍 Location: Lachen Kalep Road 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Project Involves The Construction Of Wmm Surfaces At 100 Mm Thick For One Layer And 75 Mm Thick For Two Layers. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 4,31,000. Keywords: Surfacing Work, Wet Mix Macadam, Road Construction, Border Roads Organisation, Morth Specifications, Government Tender, Bid, Lachen Kalep Road| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Surfacing Work For Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Wet Mix Macadam (Wmm) 100 Mm Thick (One Layer) And 75 Mm Thick (Two Layer) As Per Guidelines Of Morth Specifications For Road And Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) Between Km 0.200 (Old)
|
| Description |
Execution Of Surfacing Work For Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Wet Mix Macadam (Wmm) 100 Mm Thick (One Layer) And 75 Mm Thick (Two Layer) As Per Guidelines Of Morth Specifications For Road And Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) Between Km 0.200 (Old)
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_651790_1 |
|
Reference Number |
80570R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.31 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ON LACHEN KALEP ROAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=741489 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 7.00 to km
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wet mix macadam (wmm) 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) between km 7.00 to km
Read moreExe of surf work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per morth specn for road and bridge works btw km 0.200 (old) to km 5.600 (old) and on app of 400 ft bsb at km 4.1 (old) on lachen-kal
Exe of surf work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick (one layer) and 75 mm thick (two layer) as per morth specn for road and bridge works btw km 0.200 (old) to km 5.600 (old) and on app of 400 ft bsb at km 4.1 (old) on lachen-kal
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 2.50 to km 7.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 2.50 to km 7.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swastik
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 5.60 (old location) to km 7.00 (old location) on lachen-kalep road under 86 rcc /758 brtf
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications between km 5.60 (old location) to km 7.00 (old location) on lachen-kalep road under 86 rcc /758 brtf
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 90.00 to km 90.778 and at km 92.800 on gangtok chungthang road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swtk
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 90.00 to km 90.778 and at km 92.800 on gangtok chungthang road under 86 rcc /758 brtf/project swtk
Read moreImprovement/upgradation of handwara market to sheikh buth ,shaheen colony by way of 75 mm thick wmm, macadam and 25 mm thick semi dense bitminious macadam and 6mm thick seal.
Improvement/upgradation of handwara market to sheikh buth ,shaheen colony by way of 75 mm thick wmm, macadam and 25 mm thick semi dense bitminious macadam and 6mm thick seal.
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of (wmm) 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 7.00 to km 10.00 and bet km 17.00-km 20.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc/758 brtf/project
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of (wmm) 100 mm thick and 75 mm thick as per guidelines of morth specifications bet km 7.00 to km 10.00 and bet km 17.00-km 20.00 on chungthang-lachen road under 86 rcc/758 brtf/project
Read moreExecution of surfacing works for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 75 and 100 mm thick , 50 mm thick and bc 40 mm thick incl prime coat and tack coat as per morth km 80.00 to km 84.60 on gc rd
Execution of surfacing works for providing, laying and compaction of wmm 75 and 100 mm thick , 50 mm thick and bc 40 mm thick incl prime coat and tack coat as per morth km 80.00 to km 84.60 on gc rd
Read moreExecution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm, dbm and bc works as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) at home and far bank of theng tunnel for approx 650 mtr on gangtok-chungtha
Execution of surfacing work for providing, laying and compaction of wmm, dbm and bc works as per guidelines of morth specifications for road and bridge works (fifth revision) at home and far bank of theng tunnel for approx 650 mtr on gangtok-chungtha
Read moreMacdamization of inner links dangiwacha by way of providing and laying of ,75 mm thick wmm,50 mm thick bituminous macadam, 25 mm thick semidense with 6 mm thick seal coat . (machine mix laid with paver)
Macdamization of inner links dangiwacha by way of providing and laying of ,75 mm thick wmm,50 mm thick bituminous macadam, 25 mm thick semidense with 6 mm thick seal coat . (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreof your Industry type