Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Call For Bids: Revolving Chair (V3) 🪫 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Revolving Chair (V3) Models. 🪫 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Aai. Keywords: Revolving Chair V3, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Airport Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4977958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhavbhooti Devam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : AMWELL Model : ASISKRCO202 | 04-07-2024 14:00:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DESIGN FURNITURE | Make : FABWOOD Model : CHAIR-4977958 | 18-06-2024 15:11:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : Archer/hb/CM | 04-07-2024 11:50:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JEC 4601 HB Spl. | 03-07-2024 16:30:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS | Make : KMP KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMP-RC-251 | 29-06-2024 13:57:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : Archer/hb/CM | 03-07-2024 17:05:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | OMEGA ENTERPRISES | Make : VIDHUT Model : A491 | 30-06-2024 08:05:52 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : Archer/hb/CM | 04-07-2024 13:55:44 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | R SPANNER OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : SHRIVASTAVA CHAIR Model : RK7010 | 04-07-2024 14:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI BALAJI HOME DECORS | Make : DURIAN Model : Archer/hb/CM | 03-07-2024 19:19:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : PPB Model : PPB-REVOLVING CHAIR-8009 | 18-06-2024 10:18:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM | Make : TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM--TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Model : TSSRV-11 | 28-06-2024 11:01:18 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP REVOLVING CHAIR(V3)(COLOR ACC TO BUYER) | 13-06-2024 09:40:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : RC-32724 | 04-07-2024 10:59:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-416-MHR-B2 | 28-06-2024 14:32:58 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |