Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Corporation Limited | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM JI TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
221700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rameshwar Gorakh Pawar
Department:
Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Billing - Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (mahadiscom)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JEC 4601 HB Spl. | 08-03-2024 11:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHYAM JI TRADING COMPANY | Make : KRISHTHA Model : M-00745 | 02-03-2024 18:01:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : RC-6(4213968) | 05-03-2024 10:58:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-2312-MMR-B4 | 08-03-2024 00:36:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM JI TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3) | 221700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3) | 227804.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3) | 340198.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3) | 835468.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISHTHA Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | KRISHTHA | M-00745 | 3 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| KRISHTHA Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | KRISHTHA | REVOLVING CHAIR | 5 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| KRISHTHA Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | KRISHTHA | REVOLVING CHAIR | 25 | ₹ 142500.000 |
| KRISHTHA Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | KRISHTHA | (REVOLVING CHAIR STC) | 14 | ₹ 39200.000 |