Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material And Labour For Servicing , Opening And Refitting Items,Replacement Of Engine Oil,Replaceme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji enterprises | - | 01-11-2023 16:20:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kahna enterprises | - | 01-11-2023 16:24:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 13:29:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RHS Power | - | 30-10-2023 10:13:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for servicing , opening and refitting items,Replacement of engine oil,Replaceme | 34980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for servicing , opening and refitting items,Replacement of engine oil,Replaceme | 36270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kahna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for servicing , opening and refitting items,Replacement of engine oil,Replaceme | 36450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RHS Power (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for servicing , opening and refitting items,Replacement of engine oil,Replaceme | 78400.00 | L4 |