Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing Opening And Replacement Of Items,Engine Oil,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Air Filter,Coolant,Bra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 13:53:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kahna enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 14:05:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 13:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Servicing opening and replacement of items,Engine Oil,Fuel filter,oil filter,air filter,coolant,bra | 13656.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Servicing opening and replacement of items,Engine Oil,Fuel filter,oil filter,air filter,coolant,bra | 14921.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kahna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Servicing opening and replacement of items,Engine Oil,Fuel filter,oil filter,air filter,coolant,bra | 16258.00 | L3 |