Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Servicing, Opening And Replacement Of Items,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Oil Filter,Engine Oil,Coolant,Br
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4652312
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 19:10
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balaji enterprises - 23-02-2024 11:12:35 MSE Qualified
2 Kahna enterprises - 23-02-2024 13:44:57 MSE Qualified
3 MITTAL ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 10:23:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MITTAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing, opening and replacement of items,Fuel filter,Air filter,Oil filter,Engine Oil,Coolant,Br 30224.00 L1
2 Balaji enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing, opening and replacement of items,Fuel filter,Air filter,Oil filter,Engine Oil,Coolant,Br 32770.00 L2
3 Kahna enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Servicing, opening and replacement of items,Fuel filter,Air filter,Oil filter,Engine Oil,Coolant,Br 34657.50 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise