Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100245941 Gas, Chem, Nitrogen, 99.99% , Gr 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5425893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD
Contract Value
510000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAPPL Model : NITROGEN GAS - Purity 99.99% Title : 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 | 03-10-2024 14:53:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD | Make : ELLENBARRIE Model : ELLENBARRIE Title : 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 | 27-09-2024 16:51:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri ji Gases | Make : Shriji Gases Model : 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 Title : 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 | 27-09-2024 12:09:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRA PURE GASES (I) PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 | 01-10-2024 15:55:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD(MII) | Item Categories : 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 | 510000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 | 1939920.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100245941-GAS, CHEM, NITROGEN, 99.99% , GR-1 | ELLENBARRIE | ELLENBARRIE | 6000 | ₹ 510000.000 |