Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice For High Purity Gases 🔋 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of High Purity Gases, Specifically Nitrogen 99.98% (Gr 1 Is1747) And Zero Air 99.999% (M1060950096). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Is1747. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Regulatory Standards. Keywords: High Purity Gases, Nitrogen, Zero Air, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Is1747, Gas Chemicals| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1060150203 Gas Chem Nitrogen 99.98 Percent Gr 1 Is1747,M1060950096 Gas Chem Zero Air 99.999 Percen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANKITA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
658468.62
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Panchal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 16:35:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANKITA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 13:17:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 17:26:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI GASES | - | 07-05-2024 12:40:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 16:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKITA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1060150203_GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 percent GR 1 IS1747,M1060950096_GAS CHEM ZERO AIR 99.999 percen | 658468.62 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI GASES | Item Categories : M1060150203_GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 percent GR 1 IS1747,M1060950096_GAS CHEM ZERO AIR 99.999 percen | 1457654.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1060150203_GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 percent GR 1 IS1747,M1060950096_GAS CHEM ZERO AIR 99.999 percen | 3538995.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1060150203_GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 percent GR 1 IS1747,M1060950096_GAS CHEM ZERO AIR 99.999 percen | 3816474.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1060150203_GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 percent GR 1 IS1747 | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 42480.900 |
| M1060950096_GAS CHEM ZERO AIR 99.999 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 35391.720 |
| M1060500206_GAS CHEM ARGON 99.999 percent GR 1 IS5760 | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| M1060101007_GAS CHEM OXYGEN 99.9 percent IS309 | NA | BOQ Item | 4200 | ₹ 212436.000 |
| Replacement of cylinder rings | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Hydraulic testing of gas cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Cylinder Cleaning Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Painting Charges of 7m3 cylinders | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Replacement of Valve Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| Replacement of Valve Spindle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11800.000 |