Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1060150203 Gas Chem Nitrogen 99.98 Percentage Gr 1 Is1747,Hydraulic Stretch Testing Charges,Cylind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4562418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANGTURAM GASES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
365446
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 12:27:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 16:11:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGTURAM GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-02-2024 18:08:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 16:32:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGTURAM GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : M1060150203-GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 PERCENTAGE GR-1 IS1747,Hydraulic Stretch Testing Charges,Cylind | 365446.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1060150203-GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 PERCENTAGE GR-1 IS1747,Hydraulic Stretch Testing Charges,Cylind | 739390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1060150203-GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 PERCENTAGE GR-1 IS1747,Hydraulic Stretch Testing Charges,Cylind | 896220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M1060150203-GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 PERCENTAGE GR-1 IS1747,Hydraulic Stretch Testing Charges,Cylind | 1249030.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1060150203-GAS CHEM NITROGEN 99.98 PERCENTAGE GR-1 IS1747 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| Hydraulic Stretch Testing Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Cylinder Cleaning Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Painting Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Replacement of Valve Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Replacement of Valve Spindle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Replacement of Brass Gland Nut and washe | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Replacement of Brass Spindle Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Replacement of Brass Safety | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Replacement of Valve Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Replacement of Test Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Replacement of Safety Buurst Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Replacement of Cylinder Cap | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4720.000 |