Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Nitrogen, 99.99% Purity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGHALAYA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED
2891000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIGL Model : Liquid Nitrogen, 99.99% purity (Q3) Title : Liquid Nitrogen, 99.99% purity (Q3) | 07-02-2024 09:55:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEGHALAYA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOPL Model : LN2 Title : LIQUID NITROGEN GAS | 07-02-2024 12:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER CRYOGENICS LIMITED | Make : PREMIER CRYOGENICS Model : Liquid Nitrogen Title : Liquid Nitrogen | 07-02-2024 13:07:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGHALAYA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Nitrogen, 99.99% purity | 4200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREMIER CRYOGENICS LIMITED | Item Categories : Liquid Nitrogen, 99.99% purity | 4345250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIQUID NITROGEN GAS | MOPL | LN2 | 175000 | ₹ 2891000.000 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type