Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Invitation For Bids: Ac Installation In Community Center 🌞 The Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board (Uphdb) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Installation Of Air Conditioning Facilities In The Community Center Of Saryu Enclave, Located Within The Avadh Vihar Yojna In Lucknow. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1770 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 17000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Execute This Project In Accordance With The Specifications And Timelines Set Forth By Uphdb. Keywords: Uphdb, Community Center Ac, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Lucknow, Air Conditioning Installation, Government Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Community Facilities Ac In The Community Center Of Saryu Enclave At Sec 7 D, Avadh Vihar Yojna , Lucknow
|
| Description |
Work Of Community Facilities Ac In The Community Center Of Saryu Enclave At Sec 7 D, Avadh Vihar Yojna , Lucknow
|
| Organisation | U.P. Housing and Development Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPHDB_935489_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1822/Y-12/68 (AC) Dt 01.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 17000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Avadh Vihar yojna Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1617191 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of community amenities (ac) in community centre, saryu enclave situated in sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Work of community amenities (ac) in community centre, saryu enclave situated in sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Read moreGuarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow.
Guarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow.
Read moreGuarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow
Guarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow
Read moreMaintenance of electrical & mechanical item for avadh shilp gram avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Read more
Construction of 33/11 kv indoor type substation and 11 kv feeder at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Construction of 33/11 kv indoor type substation and 11 kv feeder at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Read moreStreet lighting work at sector 9 avadh vihar yojna, lucknow.
Street lighting work at sector 9 avadh vihar yojna, lucknow.
Read morePlantation work under miyawaki system at sector 7c avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Plantation work under miyawaki system at sector 7c avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation to 33/11 kv substation at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Construction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation to 33/11 kv substation at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Read moreof your Industry type