Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Substation In Lucknow 🏘️ The Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board (Uphdb) Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 33/11 Kv Indoor Type Substation And 11 Kv Feeder At Sector 7 D Avadh Vihar Yojna, Lucknow. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 10:30 Am Tender Fee: Inr 8850 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 14,60,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Substation, Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board, Electrical Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid, Lucknow| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 33/11 Kv Indoor Type Substation And 11 Kv Feeder At Sector 7 D Avadh Vihar Yojna Lucknow
|
| Description |
Construction Of 33/11 Kv Indoor Type Substation And 11 Kv Feeder At Sector 7 D Avadh Vihar Yojna Lucknow
|
| Organisation | U.P. Housing and Development Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPHDB_933739_1 |
|
Reference Number |
515/M-6 ED-I/71 DT. 22.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 8850 |
| EMD | 14.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Avadh Vihar Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1613861 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 11 kv feeder at 33/11 kv substation sector-5 avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Construction of 11 kv feeder at 33/11 kv substation sector-5 avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation to 33/11 kv substation at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Construction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation to 33/11 kv substation at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation avadh vihar yojna lucknow to proposed 33/11 kv substation at sector-13 and interlinked to 33/11 kv substation at sector-12 vrindavan yojna, lucknow.
Construction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation avadh vihar yojna lucknow to proposed 33/11 kv substation at sector-13 and interlinked to 33/11 kv substation at sector-12 vrindavan yojna, lucknow.
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line for energization of 33/11 kv substation at sector-5 from 220/132/33 kv substation avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Construction of 33 kv line for energization of 33/11 kv substation at sector-5 from 220/132/33 kv substation avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Read moreShifting of 11 kv existing line passes through sector- 3 & 7c at avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Read more
Guarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow.
Guarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow.
Read moreGuarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow
Guarding service for securiting of avadh shilp gram, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow
Read moreWork of community amenities (ac) in community centre, saryu enclave situated in sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Work of community amenities (ac) in community centre, saryu enclave situated in sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow
Read moreMaintenance of electrical & mechanical item for avadh shilp gram avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Read more
Work of community facilities ac in the community center of saryu enclave at sec-7d, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow
Work of community facilities ac in the community center of saryu enclave at sec-7d, avadh vihar yojna , lucknow
Read moreof your Industry type