Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards At Ward No 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3978741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 26, 2023 00:48
End Date
Expired 25/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Azhar Enterprises

Contract Value

16885731

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prabhat Warkade
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Azhar Enterprises Make : Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards Model : Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards Title : Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards 24-10-2023 19:22:36 Offline upload Qualified
2 BRIGHT TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards At Ward Title : Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards At Ward No 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 25-10-2023 19:38:31 MSE Disqualified
3 LOKESH GUPTA Make : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Model : Electrification Work At Diifferent Title : Electrification Work At Diifferent Ward No 18, 19, 20, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 25-10-2023 15:39:05 Offline upload Qualified
4 SHREE ANIRUDDHA ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Model : AS PER BUYER DEMAND Title : AS PER BUYER DEMAND 25-10-2023 18:00:25 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Azhar Enterprises Item Categories : Electrification work at diifferent wards at ward no 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 16885731.00 L1
2 LOKESH GUPTA Item Categories : Electrification work at diifferent wards at ward no 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 17185731.00 L2
3 SHREE ANIRUDDHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electrification work at diifferent wards at ward no 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 17285731.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards Electrification Work At Diifferent Wards 1 ₹ 16885731.000