Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail) Rfp For Bolt Modification 🔧 Sail Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) Under Reference A3/204.04 For The Modification Of Bol Ts. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Enhancement Of Sail's Operational Efficiency. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals By The Stipulated Deadline. Proposals Must Demonstrate Technical Expertise And A Commitment To Quality And Timely Delivery. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Bolt Modification, Rfp, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Equipment, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt, Modified, Dwn: A3/204.04. 14/59625 4203074957 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM ENGINEERING CO
Contract Value
43800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : BOLT,MODIFIED,DWN:A3/204.04.14/59625 Title : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625 | 19-06-2024 09:26:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BOLT MODIFIED Title : BOLT MODIFIED | 19-06-2024 13:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : BOLT MODIFIED Title : BOLT MODIFIED | 19-06-2024 13:35:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HOWRAH MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HOWRAH MECHANICAL AND FABRICATION INDUSTRIES Model : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-420307495 Title : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 | 19-06-2024 13:20:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BOLT, MODIFIED Title : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 19-06-2024 13:26:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BOLT Title : BOLT, MODIFIED | 18-06-2024 15:10:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : BOLT & NUT | 17-06-2024 16:40:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BOLT,MODIFIED,DWN:A3/204.04.14/59625 "BOLT,MODIFIE Title : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625" BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625 FOR SPINDLE CARRIER ASSEM | 18-06-2024 11:40:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : BOLT, MODIFIED. DIMENSION -100 SQ MM X 775 LG, DWN- A3 /204.04. 14/59625, MAT -IS: 2004, GR- 45C8, | 17-06-2024 10:56:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : MTC Title : BOLT | 19-06-2024 11:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-420307495 Title : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 19-06-2024 13:43:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | new rahul engineering works | Make : OEM Model : SAFETY PIN Title : SAFETY PIN FOR CRUSHER II | 19-06-2024 13:47:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : BOLT,MODIFIED Title : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625" BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625 FOR SPINDLE CARRIER ASSEM | 19-06-2024 10:12:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : BOLT | 17-06-2024 16:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 37118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 38186.44 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 60894.92 | L3 |
| 4 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 61368.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 66101.70 | L5 |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 74400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 80400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 80705.09 | L8 |
| 9 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 82800.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, MODIFIED, DWN: A3/204.04. 14/59625-4203074957 (022) | 96610.17 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLT | SEC | SEC | 12 | ₹ 43800.000 |