Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner, Grooved, Dwn: 204.04. 14/59417 (Pr No 4203068732)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3553353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELECTRO PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
595180.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE CARBON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (PR No 42030 Title : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (PR No 4203068732) | 18-07-2023 17:40:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION | Make : EPMC Model : DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 Title : LINER, GROOVED/ FIBRE BEARING | 18-07-2023 20:10:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAMTUF LIMITED | Make : LAMTUF PLASTICS LIMITED Model : 50MM Thick , GRADE 4 PLC Sheet 1000/1200/1220 MM Title : 50MM Thick, GRADE 4 PLC Sheet 1000/1200/1220 MM | 18-07-2023 15:58:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD | Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : Plate, wear | 20-06-2023 18:06:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (PR No 4203068732) | 504390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CREATIVE CARBON PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (PR No 4203068732) | 526642.02 | L2 |
| 3 | LAMTUF LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (PR No 4203068732) | 943389.83 | L3 |
| 4 | SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (PR No 4203068732) | 6440000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINER, GROOVED/ FIBRE BEARING | EPMC | DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 | 230 | ₹ 595180.200 |
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreDt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from phuni manjhi's house to nutan babu's field.
Read moreLaying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Laying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type