Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt, Dwn: A0/202.01. 03/43318 B 4203070307 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3682290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CMS TECHNO SERVICES
Contract Value
86200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : BOLT,DWN:A0/202.01.03/43318B Title : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B | 22-07-2023 19:05:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BOLT Title : BOLT | 24-07-2023 13:13:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : BOLT Title : BOLT | 24-07-2023 12:21:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B | 24-07-2023 11:13:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : STUD BOLT | 24-07-2023 13:10:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BOLT,DWN:A0/202.01.03/43318B. Title : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B. | 24-07-2023 11:13:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : BOLT,DWN:A0/202.01.03/43318B. Title : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B. | 22-07-2023 20:18:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) ( Title : BOLT | 23-07-2023 20:51:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PROGRESSIVE ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B Title : BOLT RECTANGULAR HEAD MACHINED, WITH STANDARD HEXAGONAL NUT | 24-07-2023 15:29:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : BOLT Title : BOLT | 23-07-2023 14:53:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S G METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SGMI Model : BOLT Title : BOLT | 23-07-2023 15:39:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B Title : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 | 24-07-2023 13:56:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 73050.85 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 73728.81 | L2 |
| 3 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 73728.81 | L2 |
| 4 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 74152.54 | L3 |
| 5 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 75000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 75000.00 | L4 |
| 7 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 77118.64 | L5 |
| 8 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 78389.83 | L6 |
| 9 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT, DWN: A0/202.01. 03/43318B-4203070307 (022) | 82203.39 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLT | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | BOLT | 100 | ₹ 86200.000 |