Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anchor, Sla 40, Dwn: A3/3.30. 72.30 V/71826 4203078484 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6094220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 06-04-2025 18:12:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A M ENTERPRISE | Make : AME Model : AME ANCHOR Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 06-04-2025 23:37:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHOK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CUSTOM Model : ANCHOR, SLA-40 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 07-04-2025 13:00:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | B.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : B R Engineering Works Model : ANCHOR Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 07-04-2025 12:24:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : ANCHOR SLA-40 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 07-04-2025 12:02:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 07-04-2025 10:17:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JET TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : ANCHOR,SLA-40 Model : ANCHOR,SLA-40 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 03-04-2025 21:28:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : KUMAR ENTERPRISE Model : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30.72.30V/71826 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 05-04-2025 15:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 07-04-2025 12:01:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 31-03-2025 15:14:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 06-04-2025 11:54:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826- 420307 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 07-04-2025 11:06:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : ANCHOR SLA-40 Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 06-04-2025 09:36:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN:A3/3.30.72.30V Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 01-04-2025 15:02:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : ANCHOR, SLA-40, DWN: A3/3.30. 72.30V/71826-4203078484 (022) | 03-04-2025 11:59:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type