Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Assembly, Dwn: 3.30. 53.31. 6. Md 395 A 4203074592 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
448872
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : DISC ASSEMBLY,DWN:3.30.53.31.6.MD 395A, Title : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A, | 10-06-2024 09:53:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : DISC ASSLY Title : DISC ASSLY | 08-06-2024 11:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : DISC ASSY Model : DISC ASSY Title : DISC ASSY | 10-06-2024 11:05:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : DISC ASSEMBLY Title : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A | 04-06-2024 10:03:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DISC ASSEMBLY,DWN:3.30.53.31.6.MD 395A, DISC ASSEM Title : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A, DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A DRAWING NO: 3.30. 53. | 01-06-2024 13:50:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : ITEM: DISC, DIMENSION: 660 X 70MM LONG, MATERIAL: IS: 2062, GR. C, WITH HEX HEAD BOLT, NUT & WASHER | 10-06-2024 12:59:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A Title : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A- 4203074592 (022) | 10-06-2024 11:23:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : DISC ASSEMBLY Title : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A, DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A DRAWING NO: 3.30. 53. | 06-06-2024 10:45:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : DISC ASSEMBLY | 08-06-2024 15:21:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 380400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 470847.46 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 499444.07 | L3 |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 505169.49 | L4 |
| 5 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 509745.76 | L5 |
| 6 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 512237.29 | L6 |
| 7 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 516000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 522101.70 | L8 |
| 9 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC ASSEMBLY, DWN: 3.30. 53.31. 6. MD 395A-4203074592 (022) | 536847.46 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITEM: DISC, DIMENSION: 660 X 70MM LONG, MATERIAL: IS: 2062, GR. C, WITH HEX HEAD BOLT, NUT & WASHER | MKI | MKI | 12 | ₹ 448872.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type