Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crank Disc Assy, Dwn: 002.01. 003/29 G 4203069765 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3588348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS
Contract Value
421260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : CRANK DISC ASSY Title : CRANK DISC ASSY | 29-06-2023 15:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : CRANK DISC ASSY Title : CRANK DISC ASSY | 29-06-2023 15:36:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 ( Title : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) (Q3) | 30-06-2023 11:56:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CRANK DISC ASSY | 29-06-2023 15:47:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G Title : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 | 29-06-2023 14:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CRANK DISC ASSY,DWN:002.01.003/29G Title : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G | 29-06-2023 14:09:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 Title : CRANK DISK ASSY | 30-06-2023 15:40:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : CRANK DISC ASSY Title : CRANK DISC ASSY | 30-06-2023 10:33:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : CRANK DISC ASSY | 29-06-2023 16:44:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 357000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 424576.27 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 426271.19 | L3 |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 427966.10 | L4 |
| 5 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 433050.85 | L5 |
| 6 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 443000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 576271.19 | L7 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 (022) | 594406.78 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069765 | MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS | CRANK DISC ASSY, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G | 2 | ₹ 421260.000 |