Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bush, Dwn: 002.01. 003/29 G 4203069698
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3570515
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 23:27
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1167 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

168500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : BUSH Title : BUSH 26-06-2023 13:19:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : BUSH Title : BUSH 26-06-2023 11:59:25 MII MSE Qualified
3 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA Title : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G 26-06-2023 09:53:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G Title : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 24-06-2023 15:43:03 MII MSE Qualified
5 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BUSH,DWN:002.01.003/29G Title : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G 20-06-2023 10:55:50 MII MSE Qualified
6 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 (Q3) Title : BUSH 24-06-2023 13:25:27 MII MSE Qualified
7 NU-EDGE UDYOG Make : AS per drawing Model : As per drawing DWN: 002.01. 003/29G Title : BUSH, 26-06-2023 17:55:40 MII Disqualified
8 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : BUSH DRG NO A3.329.04.30.V/70638A Title : BUSH DRG NO A3.329. 04.30. V/70638A IT 2 26-06-2023 09:43:25 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : BUSH SLEEVE 23-06-2023 13:24:51 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 143008.48 L1
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 162711.86 L2
3 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 165000.00 L3
4 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 170550.85 L4
5 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 177966.10 L5
6 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 230000.00 L6
7 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 250000.00 L7
8 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUSH, DWN: 002.01. 003/29G-4203069698 320974.58 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BUSH OEM BUSH 50 ₹ 168500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise