Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Assy, Dwn: 3.32. 55.30 X/71360 4203067980 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3986883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMAR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
151512
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : WHEEL ASSY,DWN:3.32.55.30X/71360 Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360 | 30-09-2023 20:26:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : WHEEL ASSY Title : WHEEL ASSY | 30-09-2023 13:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : WHEEL ASSY Title : WHEEL ASSY | 30-09-2023 15:21:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLUID CONTROL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : FLUID CONTROL & ENGINEERING CO. Model : USE IN GENERAL TRADE Title : WHEEL 210MM | 30-09-2023 13:21:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GEM Model : WHEEL ASSY Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) (Q3) | 30-09-2023 17:43:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HSMC Model : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 | 02-10-2023 13:23:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | J B ENTERPRISE | Make : JBE BRAND Model : Wheel Assembly Title : Wheel | 23-09-2023 18:24:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAI GANESH INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : JGIE Model : JGIE-WHEELASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 | 02-10-2023 15:20:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (02 Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) ( Q3) | 30-09-2023 12:57:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360 | 30-09-2023 15:03:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : DRIVING WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY Title : DRIVING WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY | 29-09-2023 15:00:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : WHEEL ASSY,DWN:3.32.55.30X/71360 Title : " WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360 FOR SKIP BUCKET DRAWING NO: 3.32. 55.30X/71360 DRAWING ITEM NO: 1 | 30-09-2023 14:16:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360 Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) (Q3) | 02-10-2023 01:40:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : WHEEL ASSY Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360" WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360 FOR SKIP BUCKET DRAWING NO: 3.32 | 30-09-2023 20:04:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WEORKS Model : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (02 Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) ( Q3) | 01-10-2023 22:34:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : WHEEL ASSY | 30-09-2023 16:06:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. | Make : NA Model : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (02 Title : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 30-09-2023 12:36:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 128400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 129305.09 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 136271.19 | L3 |
| 4 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 137288.14 | L4 |
| 5 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 140949.15 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 147457.63 | L6 |
| 7 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 147457.63 | L6 |
| 8 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 148779.66 | L7 |
| 9 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360-4203067980 (022) | 198000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEEL ASSY, DWN: 3.32. 55.30X/71360 | NA | NA | 12 | ₹ 151512.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type