Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner, Grooved, Dwn: 204.04. 14/59417 (Ref Pr No 4203074731)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRO PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
Contract Value
653395.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE CARBON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (ref PR No Title : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (ref PR No 4203074731) | 08-08-2024 17:38:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION | Make : EPMC Model : NA Title : LINER GROOVED | 10-08-2024 22:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAMTUF LIMITED | Make : LAMTUF Model : A2/204.04.014/59223 Title : FIBRE BEARING | 08-08-2024 15:23:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS | Make : KUBERA Model : Polyurethane Lined Split Steel Backed Pulley Rim Title : Polyurethane Lined Split Steel Backed Pulley Rim | 12-08-2024 08:50:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : LINER | 23-07-2024 11:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (ref PR no 4203074731) | 556425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CREATIVE CARBON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (ref PR no 4203074731) | 573525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAMTUF LIMITED | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (ref PR no 4203074731) | 720000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (ref PR no 4203074731) | 1012500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNO ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINER, GROOVED, DWN: 204.04. 14/59417 (ref PR no 4203074731) | 3203389.83 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINER GROOVED | EPMC | NA | 225 | ₹ 653395.500 |