Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Erection Of 8 Nos. New 33/11 Kv Outdoor S Ss Along With Connected Lines
|
| Description |
Supply And Erection Of 8 Nos. New 33/11 Kv Outdoor Substations Along With Connected 33 Kv 11 Kv Lines And 33 Kv Interlinking Lines On Partial Turnkey Basis (Pt Rs, Dt Rs, Vc Bs(except For Bay Extension At Eht Ss), 24 V Dc Batteries With Chargers, 100 Sq.Mm 55 Sq.Mm Aaac Conductors Will Be Supplied By Apepdcl) In Kakinada, Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Konaseema East Godavari Circles Of Apepdcl.
|
| Organisation | Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 764942 |
|
Reference Number |
CGM/Projects/APEPDCL/SSs IL/KKD, Konaseema E.G./02/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 37.17 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tender.apeprocurement.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2024
Expired 642 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply and erection of 5 nos. new 33/11 kv outdoor sss along with connected lines
Supply and erection of 5nos. new 33/11kv outdoor substations along with connected 33kv 11kv lines and 33kv interlinking lines on partial turnkey basis (ptrs, dtrs, vcbs(except for bay extension at eht ss), 24v dc batteries with chargers, 100sq.mm 55sq.mm aaac conductors will be supplied by apepdcl) in eluru west godavari circles of apepdcl.
Read moreSupply and erection of 3 nos. new 33/11 kv semi indoor sss and 6 nos. new 33/11 kv outdoor sub stations along with connected lines
Supply and erection of 3nos. new 33/11kv semi indoor and 6nos. new 33 by 11kv outdoor substations along with connected 33kv 11kv lines and 33kv interlinking lines on partial turnkey basis (ptrs, dtrs, vcbs(except for semi indoor sss(ais vcbs) and bay extension at eht ss), 24v dc batteries with chargers, 100sq.mm 55sq.mm aaac conductors will be supplied by apepdcl) in vizianagaram, parvathipuram manyam, visakhapatnam anakapalli circles of apepdcl.
Read moreSupply and erection of 7 nos.outdoor sub stations alongwith connected 33 kv and 11 kv lines
Supply and erection of 7nos. new 33/11kv outdoor substations along with connected 33kv 11kv lines on partial turnkey basis (ptrs, dtrs, vcbs, 24v dc batteries with chargers, 100sq.mm 55sq.mm aaac conductors will be supplied by apepdcl) in vizianagaram, east godavari, konaseema, eluru west godavari circles of apepdcl.
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv gss along with associated 33 and 11 kv lines
Construction of 33/11 kv gss along with associated 33 and 11 kv lines
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv gss along with associated 33 and 11 kv lines
Construction of 33/11 kv gss along with associated 33 and 11 kv lines on labor rate basis
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv gss along with associated 33 and 11 kv lines
Construction of 33/11 kv gss along with associated 33 and 11 kv lines on labour rate basis
Read moreErection of 33/11 kv outdoor ss at sikindlapur
Erection of 33/11kv outdoor substation with connected 33kv and 11 kv lines and construction of control room along with civil works at sikindlapur (v), in hathnoora section of jogipet sub division in jogipet division of sangareddy circle.
Read moreof your Industry type