Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Erection Of 3 Nos. New 33/11 Kv Semi Indoor S Ss And 6 Nos. New 33/11 Kv Outdoor Sub Stations Along With Connected Lines
Description
Supply And Erection Of 3 Nos. New 33/11 Kv Semi Indoor And 6 Nos. New 33 By 11 Kv Outdoor Substations Along With Connected 33 Kv 11 Kv Lines And 33 Kv Interlinking Lines On Partial Turnkey Basis (Pt Rs, Dt Rs, Vc Bs(except For Semi Indoor S Ss(ais Vc Bs) And Bay Extension At Eht Ss), 24 V Dc Batteries With Chargers, 100 Sq.Mm 55 Sq.Mm Aaac Conductors Will Be Supplied By Apepdcl) In Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram Manyam, Visakhapatnam Anakapalli Circles Of Apepdcl.
Organisation Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 764931
Reference
Number
CGM/Projects/APEPDCL/SSs IL/ VZM, PVP Manyam, VSP AKP/01/2024-25
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 43.55 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place AP
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://tender.apeprocurement.gov.in

Start Date November 15, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 04/12/2024

Expired 641 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.