Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Materials For Protection And Maintanance Of 33 Kv Lines, 11 Kv Lines, Distribution Transformers And Lt Lines Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Edd Jaunpur Nagar
|
| Description |
Supply Of Materials For Protection And Maintanance Of 33 Kv Lines, 11 Kv Lines, Distribution Transformers And Lt Lines Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Edd Jaunpur Nagar&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PVVNV_1075965_1 |
|
Reference Number |
29/EDC-I(Jnp)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE EDC-I Jaunpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1965122 |
| Start Date | September 20, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2025
Expired 346 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
&#x0d work of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
Read moreSupply of materials for protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
Supply of materials for protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations in the area of edd-buxa jaunpur
Read moreWork of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv in the area of edd-jaunpur nagar
&#x0d work of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv in the area of edd-jaunpur nagar jaunpur
Read moreWork of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations under jalalpur, kerakat, murtazabad thanagaddi dobhi in the area of edd-kerakata gramin
Work of protection and maintanance of 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv sub stations under jalalpur, kerakat, murtazabad thanagaddi dobhi in the area of edd-kerakata gramin
Read moreWork for supply of materials for maintanance and repair of proction 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv power sub stations under jalalpur, kerakat, murtazabad thanagaddi dobhi in the area of edd-kerakata grami
Supply of materials for maintanance and repair of protection 33 kv lines, 11 kv lines, distribution transformers and lt lines of 33/11 kv power sub stations under jalalpur, kerakat, murtazabad thanagaddi dobhi in the area of edd-kerakata gramin
Read moreRepairing and maintenance work of lt lines of 33/11 kv sub-stations laxminagar under edd-iii, mathura
Repairing and maintenance work of lt lines of 33/11 kv sub-stations laxminagar under edd-iii, mathura
Read moreWork of repairing and maintenance of 11 kv/lt lines of 33/11 kv sub-stations in edsd-laxminagar under edd-iii, mathura
Work of repairing and maintenance of 11 kv/lt lines of 33/11 kv sub-stations in edsd-laxminagar under edd-iii, mathura
Read moreWork of repairing and maintenance of 11 kv/lt lines of 33/11 kv sub-stations in edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Work of repairing and maintenance of 11 kv/lt lines of 33/11 kv sub-stations in edsd-naujheel under edd-mant, mathura
Read moreof your Industry type